You are here: Home Race Info / Teams Rolex Commodores' Cup Teams
Commodores' Cup Minisite | Return to the RORC Homepage

Rolex Commodores' Cup Teams

PDFPrint

Team: France YellowTeam: France Yellow
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 FRA35439 Inis Mor Ker 39 1.118 Laurent Gouy
2 FRA122 Pen Azen J 122 1.088
Philippe Delaporte
3 FRA34634 Prime Time A 35 1.034
M Alperovitch & J Huillard
Team: France BlueTeam: France Blue
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 FRA36777 Codiam Grand Soleil 43 1.110 N Loday & J C Nicoleau
2 FRA36689 Coup de Couer First 40 1.086 M de Saint Denis & G Trentesaux
3 FRA27700 Goa X 40 1.054 Samuel Prietz
Team: France WhiteTeam: France White
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 FRA27967 Jivaro J 133 1.113 Yves Grosjean
2 FRA35950 Nutmeg IV
J 122 1.089 François Lognone
3 FRA37311 Gaia JND 35 1.065 Bernard Moureau
Team: France RedTeam: France Red
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 FRA34649 Finisterre Capital X 41 1.112 Patrick Baune
2 FRA36743 Jean Charl' A 40 RC 1.086 Jean-Marie Lessard
3 FRA21706 RealAx A 35 1.031 François Blossier
Team: GBR RedTeam: GBR Red
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 USA52915 White Heat Summit 40 1.125 Michael Williamson
2 GBR2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 1.103 Peter Rutter
3 GBR8410R Premier Flair Elan 410 1.074 Jim Macgregor
Team: GBR WhiteTeam: GBR White
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 GBR2045R Alice II Farr 45 1.226 Simon Henning
2 GBR42N La Réponse First 40 1.085 A McIrvine & P Morton
3 GBR1352R No Chance First 35 1.032 Chris and Hannah Neve
Team: GBR BlackTeam: GBR Black
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 GBR851R Cracklin Rosie Corby 40 1.110 Brian Wilkinson
2 GBR2643R Artemis Grand Soleil 43 1.087 Paul Turner
3 GBR8407R Encore First 40.7 1.063 Steven Anderson
Team: Hong KongTeam: Hong Kong
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 HKG2282 EFG Bank Mandrake Mills 40 1.145 Nicholas Burns
2 HKG2097 Blondie IV King 40 1.119 Anthony Day
3 GER6333 Rockall III Corby 36 1.071 Christopher Opielok
Team: IrelandTeam: Ireland
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 IRL3939 Antix Ker 39 1.126
 Anthony O'Leary
2 IRL39000 Marinerscove.ie Mills 39 1.112
 David Dwyer
3 IRL36000 Roxy 6 Corby 36 1.073
 Robert Davies
Team: South AfricaTeam: South Africa
ClassSail No. Yacht NameDesignRatingSkipper
1 SA3737 Windpower Landmark 43 1.164 Phil Gutsche
2 GBR5940R Tokoloshe King 40 1.119 Mike Bartholomew
3 GBR8809R Inspara J 109 1.030 D Hudson & M Sadler