You are here: Home Teams
Commodores' Cup Minisite | Return to the RORC Homepage

Title Sponsor

Title Sponsor Brewin Dolphin

RORC on Facebook

The RORC on FacebookMore than 13,000 people like the
RORC Facebook Page.

Teams

2016 Crewlists

PDFPrint

Crewlists for the 2016 Brewin Dolphin Commodores' Cup

Read more: 2016 Crewlists

 

2016 Teams

PDFPrint


2016-bdcc-celtic-flag-editTeam: Celtic

Bow No. Sail No. Yacht Name Design Type Owner

Skipper

TCC

1 GBR7737 Aurora Corby 37 Rod Stuart & Bill Ram Rod Stuart 1.094
2 FRA43791 Shaitan JPK 10.80 Jean-Eudes Renier Jock Wishart 1.049
3 FRA38455 Space Oddity JPK 10.10 Gregory Bertrand 1.002
2016-bdcc-team-flanders-north-sea-country-flagTeam: Flanders North Sea
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
4 FRA35080 Dunkerque - Les Dunes de Flandre A35 Benoit D'halluin Philippe Bourgeois 1.029
5 NED6169 Elke First 40 Frans & Carla Rodenburg 1.087
6 BEL4701 Moana First 47.7 Francois Goubau 1.113
Team France BlueTeam: France Blue
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
7 FRA35829 Cifraline Sun Fast 3200 Daniel Andrieu 1.001
8 FRA35439 GOA Ker 39 Gilles Prietz Samuel Prietz 1.119
9 FRA38757 Teasing Machine A13 Eric De Turkheim Laurent Pages 1.169
Team France RedTeam: France Red
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
10 FRA21706 RealAx A35 Alexandre Korniloff Jean-Yves Le Goff 1.027
11 ESP10315 Stamina JND 39 Andrew Hurst Joe Lacey 1.129
12 FRA38757 Timeline

JPK 10.80

Marc Alpérovitch
1.048
Team France GreenTeam: France White
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
13 FRA37310 Foggy Dew JPK 10.10 Noel Racine 1.004
14 FRA346 Lann Ael 2 JND 39 Didier Gaudoux 1.117
15 FRA29960 Pen Koent First 40.7 Emmanuel Le Men 1.044
Team GBR BlueTeam: GBR Blue
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
16 GBR8888N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair Seb Blair 1.116
17 GBR4921R Ino XXX HH42 James Neville 1.230
18 GBR888X Sunrise JPK 10.80 Thomas Kneen 1.048
Team GBR RedTeam: GBR Red
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
GBR6638 Alice Mumm 36 Simon Henning 1.076
IRL725 Bengal Magic J/35 Knight Build Ltd 1.016
GBR42N La Réponse First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.085
2016-bdcc-israel-country-flagTeam: Israel
Bow No.Sail No.Yacht NameDesign TypeOwnerSkipperTCC
GBR1250N Carlton, Tel Aviv JPK 10.10 David Franks 1.018
GBR6889R Dan, Israel Ker 40 Andrew Williams 1.202
GBR73R Daniel, Herzliya JND 35 Peter Morton 1.059
1.199